East Linn Christian Academy

East Linn Christian Academy released its honor roll for the first semester of the 2011-12 school year.

The following students earned a 4.0 grade-point average:

Seniors: Taylor Cox, Zoe Engwall, Matthew Hitt, Chaz Hooley and Ariel Koos.

Juniors: Kory Bates, Taylor Becker, Taylor Gassner, Joshua Gerig, Addie Johnson, McKenna Miner, Taylor Moore, Erik Norton, Kody Osborne and Amelia Stieren.

Sophomores: Donald Arndt, Jayce Boyd, McKenzie Collins, Austin Horner, Cole Horner, Austin Kleint, Adrienne Koos, Elizabeth Reardon, Shelby Taylor and Tyler Whitney.

Freshmen: Mary Beeghly, Cody Christopher, Emma Kosmala, Wyatt Osborne, Devin Peckfelder and Alyssa Ruisbroek.

Eighth grade: Megan Becker and Jessica Johnson.

Seventh grade: Lucia Davis, Julia Donner, McKayla Horner, David Lehman, Joshua Miner, Orin Osborne, Isaac Villeneuve and Caitlynn Whitney.

Sixth grade: Rachel Busek, Jasmine Engen, Amber Fears, Jake Hindmarsh and Nicolaus Walther.

The following students earned a 3.5 GPA or better:

Seniors: Kurtis Clark, Tonn Cummins, Jackson Lin, Regis Rogers and Briggs Rybolt.

Juniors: Ashley Adams, Kameron Clark, Taylor Dawson, Jacqueline Donner, Kelsie Horner, Kassandra Linville, Austin Mizsei, Celia Mo, Patrick Nagel,  Christopher Philipson and Emily Snyder.

Sophomores: Tara Bates, Anna Burkey, Alyssa Cannell, Sierrah Engwall, Colby Messmer, Brock Moffet, Marisa Puentes, Michael Whitehead and Lyric Young.

Freshmen: Josiah Breen, Andrew Busek, Cameron Cox, Sierra Giddings, Chloe Larrabee, Jessica Miner, Kourtney Pelkey, Lucy Yin and Shelby Zoon.

Eighth grade: Ryan Darling, Joelle Engen, Hope Fears, Malachi Fisher, Alexander Giddings, Emily Grove, Sara Helfich, Olivia Hindmarsh, Amber Linville, Austin Linville, Makayla Nelson, Rebecca Reardon, David Ropp, AJ Sanders and Ross Walther.

Seventh grade: Toree Headings, Bethany Miner, Sydney Nichol, Dustin Savage, Nickolas Steckley and Mackenzie Wilson.

Sixth grade: Ty Christopher, Mia Davis, Kelton Gaskey, Baxten McKinley, Corinne Sanders and Ericka Starr.

Seven Oak Middle School

Seven Oak Middle School released its honor roll for the first semester of the 2011-12 school year.

Students who earned a 4.0 GPA:

Eighth grade: Tiffany Allen, Sarah Anderson, Marcus Corbett, Reuben Ernst, McKenzie Foster, Jason Hector, Sara Maddox and Kaylen Murphy.

Seventh grade: Cera Carr,  Wyatt Cisneros, Cassandra Dodge, Samantha Enos, Laura Evans, Tyler Hargis, Sarah Kenyon, Anna Moore, Madelynn Norris, Declan O’Hara, Kacee Pitts, Gisell Santana, Cole Sipos, Cassidy Wittrig and Jalyn Yarbrough.

Sixth grade: Zoya Altuhova, Cooper Brooks, Lauren Christie, Mya Corbett, Annabelle Croco, Jack Dannen, Julian Fernandez, Makenzie Gird, Lori Haley, Jaedyn Hoover, Shelby Kruger, Baleau McEldowney, Isabella Miller, Sarah Munk, Alexis O’Hara, Kelsey Palmer, Emily Park, Rebecca Randolph, Trevor Reid, Lydia Santucci, Kaley Stewart, Alex Tannahill and Adam Weber.

The following students earned a 3.5 GPA or better:

Eight grade: Joyce Balisbis, Bryanne Blackwell, Shylin Bond, Benjamin Branson, Kaylee Broderick, Cole Champion, Rebecca Davey, Nathan Diebel, Sridevi Downer, Lakesha Gay, Bryn Gerson, Jacob Haley, Alysia Ibarra Sarter, Brooke Lowry, Zachary Marler, Natalie McAllister, Mackenzie McVicker, Hannah Meiner, Jordan Moore, Gurbaz Multani, Mikayla Parris, Jerry Phillips, Allison Prior, Alexandra Sheeran, Daniel Shevel, Zachary Short and Scottie Wilkerson.

Seventh grade: Vasiliy Altuhov, Graciela Ascencio, Owen Baker, Lauren Rose Bickel, Jenessa Braught, Elizabeth Carroll, Kendall Crawford, Kelsey Garcia, Kaylee Harrison, Kreylynn Johnson, Justin Jones, Braden Lay, Breonna North, Cameron Pomery, Genesis Short, Makenna Slavenski, Monique Syfert, McKenna Tanselli, Briana Unglesby and Shane Wilkinson.

Sixth grade: Joshua Baker, Rachel Bates, Annalise Becker, Grace Broderick, Emily Buchta, Nathaniel Campbell, Moriah Carnes, Zachary Charley, Rachel Crisp, Hendessey Cruz-Corona, Alexis Fillis, Makaila Gird, Nicholas Gunter, Kayce Hood, Gillian Jacobsen, Brian Leach, Summer Luther, Hannah Mason, Kinsey Morse, Bradily Nuss, Oliver O’Driscoll, Danielle Philby, Kyle Restau, Brenton Rice, Justine Richardson, Jacob Rossman, Avery Shields, Jastyn Shilts, Alexander Shoulders, Skyler Smith, Michael Spasaro, Geovanny Tolentino, Connor Underwood, Samantha Wake, Allison Wessel and Kevin Wong.

Washington and Lee University

Katherine Toomb, of Lebanon, a member of the class of 2015 at Washington and Lee University, has earned dean’s list status for the fall term.

Dean’s list status at Washington and Lee represents a term gradepoint average of at least 3.4 on a 4.0 scale.

Eastern Oregon University

Sierra Engler, of Lebanon, was among more than 560 students at Eastern Oregon University named to the dean’s list for the 2011 fall term.

To qualify, students must achieve and maintain a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale while completing a minimum of 12 hours of graded coursework for the duration of the term.

Eastern Oregon University serves students and communities throughout Oregon with a special focus on rural, regional and distance learning.

0
0
0
0
0

Load comments