Honor roll

2013-02-27T07:00:00Z Honor roll Lebanon Express
February 27, 2013 7:00 am

Seven Oak Middle School

Seven Oak Middle School announced its honor roll for fall 2012.

Students who earned a 4.0 GPA in eighth grade:

Gaby Enciso, Laura Evans, Bri Fair, Sarah Kenyon,  Lynne Meek, Anna Moore and Declan O’Hara.

Students who earned a 3.5 to 3.99 GPA in eighth grade:

Misael Avilez Huazo, Kaila Barrett, Janessa Braught, Elizabeth Carroll, Wyatt Cisneros, Kendall Crawford, Cindy Cuomo, Ty Devereaux, Kelsey Garcia, Tyler Hargis and Cassidy Hass.

Sarah Jackson, Kreylynn Johnson, Braden Lay, Tyler Miller, Shayla Murphy, Maddie Norris, Tanya O’Hara, Kacee Pitts, Morgan Prenoveau, Gisell Santana, Lauren Schuster, Genesis Short, Cole Sipos, Makenna Slavenski, Mckenna Tanselli, Briana Unglesby, Cassidy Wittrig and Jalyn Yarbrough.

Seventh-grade students who earned a 4.0 GPA are:

Zoya Altuhova, Lauren Christie, Mya Corbett, Annie Croco, Jack Dannen, Courtney Foster, Brianna Marquez, Alexis O’Hara, Trevor Reid, Tatum Seibert, Adam Weber, Ally Wessel and Anne Whitlatch.

Students in seventh grade who earned a 3.5 to 3.99 GPA are:

Rachel Bates, Grace Broderick, Cooper Brooks, Karma Buckner, Michael Burnstine, Alan Carver, Maddison Christenson, Alexis Fillis, Mattie Gearhart and Makaila Gird.

Makenzie Gird, Gavin Haase, Lori Haley, Emily Jensen, Cole Kimball, Shelby Kruger, Hannah Mason, Baleu McEldowney, Isabella Miller, Karalyn Miner, Kinsey Morse and Sarah Munk.

Emily Park, Hemi Patel, Kyle Restau, Lydia Santucci, Keeanna Selby, Alexander Shoulders, Sam Simmons, Skyler Smith, Kira Sneddon, Michael Spasaro, Geovanny Tolentino and Harrison Wimmer.

Students in sixth grade who earned a 4.0 GPA are:

Nicole Bender, Allen Benjamin, Ruby Brewer, Freddy Buresh, Nicole Christie, Christian Collins, Allison Crawford, Fatima Guzman and Morgan Hopkins.

Hunter Hutchins, Maddy Hutchins, Allie Johnson, Curtis Jones, Jacob Jones, Eddy Kennedy, Raymond Knuth, Madysen Meng,  Chase Miller, Rylie Millilgan, Joshua Moore, Josephine Park, Alondra Perez,Maddy Romeo, Natasha Shevel and  Paige Wombacher.

Students in sixth grade who earned a 3.5 to 3.99 GPA are:

Ernest Berridge, Casey Brooks, Kayla Burnstine, Savannah Byrd, Kelsey Darby, Gracy Eslick, Kiara Harris, Natalia Hartman, Glenn Holland and Matthew Hooten.

Jasmine Horn, Lilly Lathrop, Austin Mustoe, Daniel Nunn, Annie Rasmussen, Racheal Rivers, James Ruddy, Kella Santana,  Mackenzie Strutton,Dylan Studer, Kaitlynn Tanselli, Cessna Trembath, Alyssa Vogt and Wyatt Wells.

Lebanon High School

The following students earned a 4.0 GPA for fall 2012:

Ninth grade

Sarah Anderson, Noel Arriaga, Darrin Breshears, Colton Carter, Marcus Bentley Corbett,  Hannah Elaine Costa, Jordan Dickerson and Nathan Diebel.

McKenzie Foster, Bryn Gerson, Alex Giddings, Katlyn Hagar,  Jacob Haley, Jason Hector, Angela Hooten, Unica Hutley, Kylie Irvine, Emily Knight,  Natalie McAllister, Hannah Meiner and  Kaylen Murphy.

Mikayla Parris Allison Prior, Ryan Restau, Alexandra Sheeran, Zachary Short, Haley Smith, William Stellbrink and Scottie Wilkerson.

10th grade

Kayla Baker, Sammy Burroughs, Josh Campbell, Anna Carlson, Mckenzie Cheever, Kayla Crossan, Whitney Grizzle and Alejandra Gutierrez.

Natasha Hertz, Grace Hess, Madison Kelly, BonnieKenyon, Janel LaBell, Carly Newberg, Rebecca Oakeson, Olivia Peters, Emett Santucci and Roslyn Sipos.

Mckenna Spier, Rachel Thompson, Derek Weber, Sarah Weishaupt,Amber Whitfield and Sydney Willcox.

11th grade

Arina Altuhova, Tyler  Amick, Maci Benedict, Mckenzie Charley, Cianna Dickey, Brianna Epperson, Spencer Hinkemeyer and  Mackenzie Hoover.

Kayla Mackie, Kevin Meek, Edie Mondazze, Jenna Morch, Rachel Newport, Julianne Robinson,Michael Robinson, Cody Roscoe, Ashley Santana, Kolson Shanks, Amanda Short, Alyssa Stanley, Max Thompson and Jackson Wells.

12th grade

Michaela Campbell, Taylor Eilers, Matthew Huang, Jenny Lima, Madisen Masog, Hannah Massery, Marybeth Piper, Brittany Port, Darian Potter and Kyle Weber.

  

The following students earned a 3.5 to 3.99 GPA:

Ninth grade

Kelsey Arndt, Joyce Balisbis, Sarah Benthimer, Carlos Birrueta, Bryanne Blackwell and Benjamin Branson.

Jorian Bruslind, Alia Buresh, Karlee Burton, Jon Campbell, Abbie Chambers, Armando De la Cruz, Hailey Deleon, Sridevi Downer, Luke Elliott and Kevin Enhaynes.

Marissa Estes, Marcus Frazier, Carolanne Fuhrman, Jennifer Gallegos, Isaac Garber, Matthew Hibner,  Cierra Howard and Michael Huang.

Alysia Ibarra, Justin Johnson Jr., Andrew Johnson, Isaac Johnson,  Bradley Karkanen, Sophie Kidwell, Hannah Kilborn, Alicia Larson and Brooke Lowry.

Sara Maddox, Zachary Marler, Eric Maurer, Mackenzie McVicker, Gideon Mour, Gurbaz Multani, Nathan Pacey, Haylie Palmer, Jerry Phillips, Amanda Pierce, Brittany Porchia and Alexandria Richardson.

Emma Ryan, Daniel Shevel, David Shevel, Rebecca Sonne, Morgan Stewart, Brandon Studer, Logan Sullivan, Matthew Thompson, Mckenzee Vasfaret, Desiree Weatherly, Jasmine Wiles and Korrina Wirfs.

10th grade

Dean  Akin, Tess Alperin, Stepans Altuhov, Brenda Birrueta, Jessica Broughton, Cherie Chaney, Marie Chapman, Hannah Day, Emily Easter and Kagen Eilers.

David Evans, Mayberlin Felix, Isaiah Galster, Shantell Gates, John Gederos, Sierra Giddings, Jessica Haynes, Libbie Hoene, Chelsea Holdaway and Tara Immel.

Kira Johnson, Angelica Jones, Zachary Jones, Chantelle Keen, Trenton Kilgore, Cindy Kroll, Chloe Larrabee, Andrea McGarry, Nikki Meads and Haley Morris.

Kaylee Moss, Bowen Orcutt,  Grace Rivers, Tyler Romeo, Guillermo Salazar Jr., Haylee Savage, Lexi Smallwood and Aubrey Smith.

Kyle Smithee, Shamanjit Sranna, Izaiya Taylor, Collin Tracy, Molly Underwood and Lexi Vore,  Austin Wells, Jenni Williams, Kayla Yarbrough and Shelby Zoon.

11th grade

Sara Albion, Hannah Alley, David Baugh, John Beck, Colin Breeze, Kierstyn Budd, Lauren Carroll, Quinn Champion and Breeanna Clark. Wyatt Engler, Ashley Jiles, Tate Lay, Karina Lopez, Keyna McCord, Josette Miller, Shelby Miller, Elijah Orlando, Kaylee Phillips, Justyn Richey, Shea Roos, Janna Samoylich, Mandee Siemens, Tyler Skelton, Kimber Tidd, Alexis Tucker, Charlie Vandetta, Stephanie Wallace and Jennifer Zapeta.

12th grade

Chris Anderlik, Phylicia Baxter, Mariah Brenner, Devin Burroughs, Matthew Collins and Madeline Elliott.

Nicole Freitag, Garron Gray, Erin Hill, Jessica Hill, Jasmin Mayen, Jory Ness, Alyona O’Hara, Mabinty Olson, Jonathan Parker, Andrew Patton and Ryan Patton.

Linda Rodriguez, Alexander Ruef, Brianne Rybicki, Moldir Shukir, Kordell Sommer, Rachel Stoddard, Jessica Stoneking, Wyatt Swayngim, Nicholas Turner, Cassandra Wheeler, Kylie Wilson, Makenna Wimmer, and Alexa Leann Wirfs.

Copyright 2015 Lebanon Express. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

No Comments Posted.

Add Comment
You must Login to comment.

Click here to get an account it's free and quick

Follow Us!

Poll

Loading…

What is your favorite strawberry based dessert?

View Results


Latest Associated Press Videos

Bulletins